Full Schedule

Digital Tribe Gathering 2020

 

PLEASE NOTE: All class times are listed in CET (Central European Time)

 

Thursday, October 1, 2020

10:00 - 12:00

Thursday, October 1, 2020

Extended Open Class with Jeanine Munyeshuli

15:30 - 16:30

Thursday, October 1, 2020

Mantra of Light with Manorama

17:30 - 20:00

Thursday, October 1, 2020

Opening Masterclass with Yogeswari, Olga Oskorbina & Anja Kühnel

Pre-recorded

Thursday, October 1, 2020

Yoga Philosophy Lecture: Yoga, Veganism and Patanjali with Sharon Gannon

21:00 - 22:00

Thursday, October 1, 2020

Manizeh Rimer in conversation with Sharon Gannon and Jai Uttal: Up Close and Personal

Friday, 2nd of October 2020

09:00 - 10:00

Friday, 2nd of October 2020

Pranayama, and Guided Meditation through the Koshas with Ian Szydlowski-Alvarez

10:30 - 11:30

Friday, 2nd of October 2020

60 Minute Open Class with Jutta Ariane Mele-Maurer

12:00 - 13:00

Friday, 2nd of October 2020

KARMACOMA: Perfection of Actionlessness, A Teaching from the Bhagavad Gītā with Anja Kühnel

Pre-Recorded

Friday, 2nd of October 2020

Masterclass with Focus on Inversions & Hatha Yoga Pradipika Lecture with Yogeswari and Céline Ryf

13:15 - 14:45

Friday, 2nd of October 2020

Chakra Tuning Class with Magali Lehners and Alexandra Colombo

15:00 - 16:00

Friday, 2nd of October 2020

Sanskrit Pronunciation of the Yamas & Niyamas with Manorama

16:30 - 18:00

Friday, 2nd of October 2020

The Anatomy of the Chakras with Lori Zucker

18:30 - 20:30

Friday, 2nd of October 2020

Extended Open Class with Rima Rabbath

21:30 - 22:30

Friday, 2nd of October 2020

An Evening of EnCHANTment: Kirtan with Jai Uttal

Saturday, 3rd of October 2020

09:00 - 10:00

Saturday, 3rd of October 2020

Kriya, Pranayama, Meditation with Martyna Eder

10:30 - 13:00

Saturday, 3rd of October 2020

Open Class and Breakdown of It – The Why, How and When of a Class Design with Moritz Ulrich, Camilla Veen, and Olga Oskorbina

14:00 - 15:30

Saturday, 3rd of October 2020

Radika Foundation Class with Maria Macaya

16:00 - 18:00

Saturday, 3rd of October 2020

Extended Open Class with Ruth Lauer-Manenti

18:30 - 19:30

Saturday, 3rd of October 2020

Panel Discussion: What’s God Got To Do With It? with Rima Rabbath, Moritz Ulrich, Ruth Lauer-Manenti and Hari Mulukutla

20:00 - 21:00

Saturday, 3rd of October 2020

Workshop: Yoga and the Art of Mudras with Nubia Teixeira

21:30 - 22:30

Saturday, 3rd of October 2020

Satsang with Jai Uttal: Bhakti Yoga- Living in Devotion

Sunday, 4th of October, 2020

09:30 - 11:00

Sunday, 4th of October, 2020

The Magic Ten and Beyond with Andrea Kwiatkowski

11:30 - 13:00

Sunday, 4th of October, 2020

Open Class with Anna Lunegova

13:30 - 14:00

Sunday, 4th of October, 2020

10 Sutras for a Meaningful Life: Bhakti Yoga Lecture with Anant Raghav Das live from Govardhan Eco Village, India

15:00 - 16:30

Sunday, 4th of October, 2020

Restore and Renew with Camilla Veen & Moritz Ulrich

17:00 - 19:00

Sunday, 4th of October, 2020

Extended Open Class with Hachi Yu

Pre-recorded

Sunday, 4th of October, 2020

“In The Words Of” with Monica Jaggi

Pre-recorded

Sunday, 4th of October, 2020

How Can We Motivate Compassion? With Sharon Gannon

No Results Found

The page you requested could not be found. Try refining your search, or use the navigation above to locate the post.

Reserve your spot

DIGITAL TRIBE 2020

$108

4 Day Digital Seminar

 

$180

4 Day Digital Seminar + 1 year access to jivamuktiyogadigital.vhx.tv/

 

Tribe 2022 Events will be held at:

Museum of Contemporary Art | MACBA Barcelona

Or get in touch: